These are series/movies that I adore:
Big O
Chocolate Underground
Chuunibyou (season 1)
Emily of New Moon
Erased
Hime-chan’s Ribbon
The Girl That Leapt Through Time (movie)
Gunslinger Girl (season 1)
Log Horizon
Majestic Prince
M3: The Dark Metal
Onegai My Melody
Pale Cocoon
Selector Infected/Spread Wixoss
Shigofumi
Sora No Manimani
The Star of Cottonland (movie)
To Heart
To Heart — Remember My Memories
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
True Tears
Voices of a Distant Star
Yumeiro Patissiere
These are series that I think are very good, but a few flaws keep them out of the above category:
Boogiepop Phantom
Full Moon wo Sagishite
Shiki
Leave a comment